*District 4 Directors*

DIRECTOR TERM OF OFFICE - UNIT - LOCATION
   
* denotes deceased  
 
 
*  Anna M. Manion 1920-1921    
*  Anna M. Manion 1921-1922    
*  Catherine V. Parker

1922-1923    

*  Gwendolen Knowlton 1923-1924    Unit 173 West Upton 
*  Mrs. Rodney Damon 1924-1925     Unit 42 Holden
*  Neillie C. Bowler 1925-1926     Worcester
*  Lottie J. Kohlstrom 1926-1927     Unit 42 Holden
*  Marie E. Lariviere 1927-1928     Unit 31 Southbridge
*  Marie E. Lariviere 1928-1929     Unit 31 Southbridge
*  Beatrice M. Lally 1929-1930     Unit 59 Milford
*  Sophie P. Waite 1930-1931     Unit 42 Holden
*  Sophie P. Waite 1931-1932     Unit 42 Holden
*  Rose Herbert 1932-1933     Worcester
*  Rose Herbert 1933-1934     Worcester
*  M. Pearl Lacouture 1934-1935     Unit 9 Millbury
*  M. Pearl Lacouture 1935-1936     Unit 9 Millbury
*  Dorothy Sykes 1936-1937     Unit 33 Uxbridge
*  Marion Donaldson 1937-1938     Unit 398 Boylston
*  Ruth B. Lees 1938-1939     Unit 111 Whitinsville
*  Ruth Splain 1939-1940     Unit 5 Worcester
*  Julia Gallo 1940-1941      Worcester
*  Claire Fitzpatrick 1941-1942     Unit 429 Fitchburg
*  Rita M. Regis 1942-1943     Unit 31 Southbridge
*  Ms. William J.
            Blanchard
1943-1944      Worcester
*  Mrs. James Smith 1944-1945      Worcester
*  Clara Schoeder 1945-1946      Worcester
*  Elizabeth Fullerton 1946-1947     Unit 111 Whitinsville
*  Cecily Crowley 1947-1948     Unit 96 Lancaster
*  Marjorie Ostergard 1948-1949     Unit 204 West Boylston
*  Eve Donnelly 1949-1950     Worcester
*  Ruth Manuel 1950-1951     Unit 59 Milford
*  Vera Greenwood 1951-1952     Unit 37 Grafton
*  Maude Davis 1952-1953     Unit 151 Leominster
*  Mrs. Myles McPartland 1953-1954     Unit 5 Worcester
*  Maude LaMotte 1954-1955    
*  Jane Kremer 1955-1956    
*  Louise Santora 1956-1957    
*  Florence Melanson 1957-1958    
*  Doris McGuiness 1958-1959     Unit 323 Grafton Hill
*  Edith Gunn 1959-1960     Unit 102 Athol
*  Yvonne Stewart 1960-1961     Unit 238 Shrewsbury
*  Jeanette Wooster 1961-1962    
   Mary K. Faucher 1962-1963    
*  Alice Derosier 1963-1964    
*  Mildred Griggs 1964-1965    
*  Olive Cadorette 1965-1966    Unit 151 (later Unit 391)
*  Harriete Baker 1966-1967    
*  Theresa Roy 1967-1968     Unit 429 Cleghorn
*  Ruth Bassingthwaite 1968-1969     Unit 415 Petersham
*  Annette Girard 1969-1970    
*  Mary May 1970-1971     Unit 238 Shrewsbury
*  Rita Wyand 1971-1972     Unit 323 Grafton Hill
   Marguerite Langlois 1972-1973     Unit 102 Athol
*  Myrtle Bean 1973-1974     Unit 283 Lunenburg
*  Irene Rivernider 1974-1975     Unit 238 Shrewsbury
   Katherine King 1975-1976     Unit 391 Charlton
*  Doris Manning 1976-1977     Unit 189 Sterling
*  Nina Kelleher 1977-1978     Unit 323 Grafton Hill
*  Theresa Arsenault 1978-1979     Unit 429 Cleghorn (Fitchburg)
   Janet Clark 1979-1980     Unit 306 Paxton ??
*  Annabelle King 1980-1981     Unit 391 Charlton
*  Alice Troy 1981-1982     Unit 238 Shrewsbury
 * Margaret Wilson 1982-1983     Unit 162 Berlin   
   Coral May Grout 1983-1984     Unit 193  Winchendon
*  Anne C. Giannino 1984-1985     Unit 423 Worcester (Ironsides)
   Rachel Grout 1985-1986     Unit 193 Winchendon
   Sandra Gervais 1986-1987     Unit 318 Worcester (Quinsigamond)
*  Marjorie Peloquin 1987-1988     Unit 138 Spencer
*  Evelyn Fletcher 1988-1989     Unit 142 Ashburnham
*  Alberta Gustafson 1989-1990     Unit 288 Tatnuck
   Nancy Robinson 1990-1991     Unit 415 Petersham
   Jo Ann D. Morgan 1991-1992     Unit 59 Milford
   Josephine Morrow 1992-1993     Unit 288 Tatnuck      
*  Annabelle King 1993-1994     Unit 391 Charlton
   Jean Reed 1994-1995     Unit 2 Barre
   Marie Morales 1995-1996     Unit 288 Tatnuck
*  Anita Kwasny 1996-1997     Unit 373 Baldwinville
   June Mezzanotti 1997-1998     Unit 429 Cleghorn (Fitchburg)
   Lillian Collette 1998-1999     Unit 138 Spencer
   Virginia Gingrass 1999-2000     Unit 373 Baldwinville
   Carol Chenevert 2000-2001     Unit 142 Ashburnham
   Linda Amidon 2001-2002     Unit 373 Baldwinville
   Rebecca LeCouture 2002-2003     Unit 414 Sutton
   Patricia Powers 2003-2004     Unit 414 Sutton
   Jean Langlois 2004-2005     Unit 102 Athol
   Linda Amidon 2005-2006     Unit 373 Baldwinville
   Jean Reed 2006-2007     Unit 2 Barre
   June Mezzanotti 2007-2008     Unit 429 Cleghorn (Fitchburg)
   Beverly Higley 2008-2009     Unit 142 Ashburnham
   Patricia Powers 2009-2010     Unit 414 Sutton
   Margaret Roy 2010-2011     Unit 142 Ashburnham
   Annette Scoitt 2011-2012     Unit 429 Cleghorn (Fitchburg)
   Patricia Maillet 2012-20132   Unit 193 Winchendon
   Beverly Higley 2013-2014     Unit 142  Ashburnham 
  Jean Reed 2014-2015     Unit 2     Barre
  Cynthia Kelley 2015-2016     Unit 373 Baldwinville
  Patricia Maillet 2016-2017     Unit 193 Winchendon